Raccoons Roster

COACHES 2024

Frank Bechinger

Frank Bechinger

Headcoach &
Offense Coordinator

Patrick Walker

Patrick Walker

Defense Coordinator

Faik Tuka

Faik Tuka

Runningback Coach

Markus Glauben

Markus Glauben

Quarterback Coach &
Widereceiver Coach

ROSTER 2024

Leonidas Simiakos

Leonidas Simiakos

5

defensive line / linebacker

Aaron Schmidt

Aaron Schmidt

6

tightend

Jasper Huiyuan

Jasper Huiyuan

10

Quaterback

Nico Grimm

Nico Grimm

12

quaterback

Matthias Meier

Matthias Meier

14

receiver

Julian Scharr

Julian Scharr

16

receiver

Vincent Hahn

Vincent Hahn

17

receiver

Vincent Beck

Vincent Beck

18

receiver

Felix Scherer

Felix Scherer

19

defesive line

Kevin Kleinhans

Kevin Kleinhans

20

defensive back

Eric Jentzsch

Eric Jentzsch

23

runningback

Samuel Steiner

Samuel Steiner

25

defensive back

Martin Oppenländer

Martin Oppenländer

26

receiver

Lucas Metzger

Lucas Metzger

28

receiver

Robin Baumer

Robin Baumer

29

defensive back

Tobias Müller

Tobias Müller

31

defensive back

Daniel Starzmann

Daniel Starzmann

33

defensive back

Falco Pötsch

Falco Pötsch

36

tightend

Daniel Kircher

Daniel Kircher

45

linebacker

Dennis Weißmüller

Dennis Weißmüller

46

defensive back

Marc Starzmann

Marc Starzmann

47

defensive back

Martin Ressel

Martin Ressel

48

linebacker

Markus Eberhardt

Markus Eberhardt

50

offensive line

Michael Liebrich

Michael Liebrich

51

offensive line

Felix Beck

Felix Beck

52

defensive line

Julian Hoffmann

Julian Hoffmann

54

defensive back

Aaron Reichle

Aaron Reichle

55

linebacker

Lars Claren

Lars Claren

56

defensive back linebacker

Benjamin Schumeyer

Benjamin Schumeyer

58

linebacker

Michael Planinac

Michael Planinac

59

linebacker

Sven Mayer

Sven Mayer

61

offensive line

Christian Neubauer

Christian Neubauer

62

offensive line / defensive line

Timo Weimper

Timo Weimper

63

center

Denis Lapichino

Denis Lapichino

64

defensive line

Kristoffer Dörre

Kristoffer Dörre

65

offensive line

Maurice Wurster

Maurice Wurster

68

defensive line

Alexander Krmec

Alexander Krmec

72

offensive line / defensive line

Dominik Brucher

Dominik Brucher

75

offensive line

Dawid Chajnowski

Dawid Chajnowski

77

offensive line

Max Huber

Max Huber

78

offensive line

Dorian Plihal

Dorian Plihal

79

offensive line

Bereket Bahta

Bereket Bahta

81

runningback

Eric Grieb

Eric Grieb

84

runningback

Max Mangold

Max Mangold

89

linebacker

Kevin Blutbacher

Kevin Blutbacher

92

defensive back

Timo Grimm

Timo Grimm

93

defensive back

Kolya Wirth

Kolya Wirth

94

defensive line

Elia Kanuric

Elia Kanuric

97

defensive line / linebacker

Dirk Kiesel

Dirk Kiesel

99

defensive line

Thoams Williams

Thoams Williams

XX

XX

Johannes Hänssler

Johannes Hänssler

XX

XX

Jan Nietzer

Jan Nietzer

XX

XX

Staff 2024

Markus Glauben

Markus Glauben

1. Vorstand

Alexandra Bechinger

Alexandra Bechinger

2. Vorstand | Sideline Crew

Melanie Dörre

Melanie Dörre

Sideline Crew Abteilungsleiter

Faik Tuka

Faik Tuka

Abteilungsleiter